Skip to contentLaunch pricing: Basic at £7.99$9.99€8.99CA$14.99A$14.99 a month until 31 January until 31 JanSee plans

Results

How each one did on the same 30 AI texts.

detectorproofHIX Bypass
Passed Pangram

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

97%
0%
Passed Originality.ai
53%
0%
Kept the facts
73%
40%
Kept the length
83%
77%
Writing/10
6.0
4.1
detectorproofHIX Bypass
Passed Pangram

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

97%0%
Passed Originality.ai
53%0%
Kept the facts
73%40%
Kept the length
83%77%
Writing/10
6.04.1

Each one got the same 30 AI texts from HumanizerBench. Every result is in our AI humanizer benchmark.

Plans

Their cheapest plans side by side.

detectorproofHIX Bypass
Price

$9.99 a month

$14.99 a month

Allowance

50,000 words per month

5,000 words per month

Per request

1,500 words

3,000 words

Free plan

2,000 words per month

Free to try

AI detector

Included

5,000 words a month

MCPin AI assistants

Included

No

detectorproofHIX Bypass
Price
$9.99 a month$14.99 a month
Allowance
50,000 words per month5,000 words per month
Per request
1,500 words3,000 words
Free plan
2,000 words per monthFree to try
AI detector
Included5,000 words a month
MCPin AI assistants
IncludedNo

Checked 31 October 2026

Overall, of 15 humanizers

The average of the five results, each out of 100 (the writing mark times ten).

See the full benchmark
DetectorProof
73
PHRASLY.AI
65
StealthGPT
54
Humanize AI Pro
45
AI Humanize
43
SupWriter
42
WriteHuman
39
grammarly
36
stealthwriter
35
Super Humanizer
33
Clever AI
32
HIX Bypass
32
Undetectable AI
24
Walter Writes
21
Humbot
19

Got questions

Is it better than HIX Bypass?

Yes, it scores 73 overall against 32 for HIX Bypass.

Both got the same 30 AI texts from HumanizerBench.

See the benchmark
Is it cheaper than HIX Bypass?

Yes, $5 less a month.

DetectorProof Basic
$9.99 a month
50,000 words
HIX Bypass Standard
$14.99 a month
5,000 words
Free HIX Bypass alternative?

Yes, the free DetectorProof plan.

No card needed2,000 words per monthUp to 500 words per request
More words than HIX Bypass?

Yes, more on Basic.

DetectorProof Basic
50,000 words
HIX Bypass Standard
5,000 words

Is it better than HIX Bypass?

Yes, it scores 73 overall against 32 for HIX Bypass.

Both got the same 30 AI texts from HumanizerBench.

See the benchmark

Anything else? Message us from your account or email [email protected]

Detector proof your text.

Human writing in seconds.

Humanize Now