Skip to contentLaunch pricing: Basic at £7.99$9.99€8.99CA$14.99A$14.99 a month until 31 January until 31 JanSee plans

DetectorProof vs WriteHuman

Results

How often each one gets past AI detection and how well it writes.

detectorproofWriteHuman
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%
55%
Writing quality/100
79.3
71.8
Meaning kept/100
82.1
74.5
Grammar/100
94.1
92.3
Length kept
89.5%
60.9%
detectorproofWriteHuman
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%55%
Writing quality/100
79.371.8
Meaning kept/100
82.174.5
Grammar/100
94.192.3
Length kept
89.5%60.9%

We ran one AI draft through each humanizer 20 times

Plans

Their cheapest plans side by side.

detectorproofWriteHuman
Price

$9.99 a month

$20 a month

Allowance

50,000 words per month

80 requests per month

Per request

1,500 words

600 words

Free plan

2,000 words per month

3 requests per month

AI detector

Included

160 checks a month

MCPin AI assistants

Included

Pro plan and up

detectorproofWriteHuman
Price
$9.99 a month$20 a month
Allowance
50,000 words per month80 requests per month
Per request
1,500 words600 words
Free plan
2,000 words per month3 requests per month
AI detector
Included160 checks a month
MCPin AI assistants
IncludedPro plan and up

Checked 18 October 2026

Test them yourself

Copy each one into Pangram and see for yourself.

AI draft

In today's fast-paced digital landscape, productivity is more important than ever. Many professionals find themselves juggling countless tasks, notifications and deadlines. Fortunately, a few simple habits can make a significant difference. By prioritising the most impactful tasks, setting clear boundaries and taking regular breaks, you can unlock your full potential. Ultimately, productivity is not about doing more; it is about doing what truly matters with intention and focus.

68 words

WriteHuman

The digital world changes rapidly. This means that everyone has to be as productive as possible. Many people feel overwhelmed by all of the different things that they have to do. Thankfully, there are some easy to learn habits that make a big impact. By focusing on your most important tasks, being aware of your limits, and using breaks effectively, you can better manage your time. People often confuse being productive with being busy. Being productive is using your time effectively to do important things. Being busy often means that you are wasting your time.

68 words95 words40% longer

detectorproof

There's no doubt that in today's hectic, technology-driven world we all have lots of things to do - from dealing with numerous distractions and messages to meeting various deadlines. However, there are some easy-to-implement techniques which will help improve your level of productivity. Identify key activities which have the greatest impact, set appropriate limits and take some time out for yourself. Productivity is about focusing on the right things, and achieving them with conviction.

68 words74 words9% longer

Got questions

01Is DetectorProof better than WriteHuman?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 55% for WriteHuman. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 71.8. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

02Is DetectorProof cheaper than WriteHuman?

Yes. Basic is $9.99 a month at launch ($12.99 after 31 January) for 50,000 words per month. The cheapest WriteHuman plan billed monthly, Basic, is $20 a month for 80 requests per month.

03Is there a free WriteHuman alternative?

Yes. The free DetectorProof plan gives you 2,000 words per month, up to 500 words per request, with no card needed.

04Can I humanize longer texts than on WriteHuman?

Yes. Basic takes up to 1,500 words per request and Pro 3,000. WriteHuman Basic takes 600 words and its Pro 1,200.

Anything else?

Message us from your account or email [email protected]

01

Is DetectorProof better than WriteHuman?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 55% for WriteHuman. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 71.8. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

Detector proof your text.

Human writing in seconds.

Humanize Now