Skip to contentLaunch pricing: Basic at £7.99$9.99€8.99CA$14.99A$14.99 a month until 31 January until 31 JanSee plans

DetectorProof vs PHRASLY.AI

Results

How often each one gets past AI detection and how well it writes.

detectorproofPHRASLY.AI
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%
30%
Writing quality/100
79.3
78.4
Meaning kept/100
82.1
85.0
Grammar/100
94.1
95.0
Length kept
89.5%
92.4%
detectorproofPHRASLY.AI
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%30%
Writing quality/100
79.378.4
Meaning kept/100
82.185.0
Grammar/100
94.195.0
Length kept
89.5%92.4%

We ran one AI draft through each humanizer 20 times

Plans

Their cheapest plans side by side.

detectorproofPHRASLY.AI
Price

$9.99 a month

$20 a month

Allowance

50,000 words per month

Unlimited words

Per request

1,500 words

5,000 words

Free plan

2,000 words per month

300 words once

AI detector

Included

Unlimited

MCPin AI assistants

Included

Yes

detectorproofPHRASLY.AI
Price
$9.99 a month$20 a month
Allowance
50,000 words per monthUnlimited words
Per request
1,500 words5,000 words
Free plan
2,000 words per month300 words once
AI detector
IncludedUnlimited
MCPin AI assistants
IncludedYes

Checked 18 October 2026

Test them yourself

Copy each one into Pangram and see for yourself.

AI draft

In today's fast-paced digital landscape, productivity is more important than ever. Many professionals find themselves juggling countless tasks, notifications and deadlines. Fortunately, a few simple habits can make a significant difference. By prioritising the most impactful tasks, setting clear boundaries and taking regular breaks, you can unlock your full potential. Ultimately, productivity is not about doing more; it is about doing what truly matters with intention and focus.

68 words

PHRASLY.AI

We live in an age where it’s easy to feel like you’re drowning in things to do. Between endless tasks, notifications and deadlines, productivity is key. The good news is a few small changes can go a long way. By focusing on high impact tasks, setting boundaries and remembering to pause, you can achieve greatness. In the end, productivity is about doing less but doing what’s important more mindfully.

68 words69 words1% longer

detectorproof

There's no doubt that in today's hectic, technology-driven world we all have lots of things to do - from dealing with numerous distractions and messages to meeting various deadlines. However, there are some easy-to-implement techniques which will help improve your level of productivity. Identify key activities which have the greatest impact, set appropriate limits and take some time out for yourself. Productivity is about focusing on the right things, and achieving them with conviction.

68 words74 words9% longer

Got questions

01Is DetectorProof better than PHRASLY.AI?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 30% for PHRASLY.AI. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 78.4. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

02Is DetectorProof cheaper than PHRASLY.AI?

Yes. Basic is $9.99 a month at launch ($12.99 after 31 January) for 50,000 words per month. The cheapest PHRASLY.AI plan billed monthly, Unlimited, is $20 a month for unlimited words.

03Is there a free PHRASLY.AI alternative?

Yes. The free DetectorProof plan gives you 2,000 words per month, up to 500 words per request, with no card needed.

04Is DetectorProof unlimited like PHRASLY.AI?

No. You get 50,000 words per month on Basic and 200,000 words per month on Pro. Even PHRASLY.AI Unlimited has a limit of sorts: past 50 Ultra documents a day, it may put you on its Latest model at busy times.

Anything else?

Message us from your account or email [email protected]

01

Is DetectorProof better than PHRASLY.AI?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 30% for PHRASLY.AI. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 78.4. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

Detector proof your text.

Human writing in seconds.

Humanize Now