Skip to contentLaunch pricing: Basic at £7.99$9.99€8.99CA$14.99A$14.99 a month until 31 January until 31 JanSee plans

DetectorProof vs StealthGPT

Results

How often each one gets past AI detection and how well it writes.

detectorproofStealthGPT
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%
50%
Writing quality/100
79.3
80.0
Meaning kept/100
82.1
82.0
Grammar/100
94.1
96.8
Length kept
89.5%
85.4%
detectorproofStealthGPT
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%50%
Writing quality/100
79.380.0
Meaning kept/100
82.182.0
Grammar/100
94.196.8
Length kept
89.5%85.4%

We ran one AI draft through each humanizer 20 times

Plans

Their cheapest plans side by side.

detectorproofStealthGPT
Price

$9.99 a month

$29.99 a month

Allowance

50,000 words per month

50,000 words per month

Per request

1,500 words

1,000 words

Free plan

2,000 words per month

None

AI detector

Included

Included

MCPin AI assistants

Included

Included

detectorproofStealthGPT
Price
$9.99 a month$29.99 a month
Allowance
50,000 words per month50,000 words per month
Per request
1,500 words1,000 words
Free plan
2,000 words per monthNone
AI detector
IncludedIncluded
MCPin AI assistants
IncludedIncluded

Checked 18 October 2026

Test them yourself

Copy each one into Pangram and see for yourself.

AI draft

In today's fast-paced digital landscape, productivity is more important than ever. Many professionals find themselves juggling countless tasks, notifications and deadlines. Fortunately, a few simple habits can make a significant difference. By prioritising the most impactful tasks, setting clear boundaries and taking regular breaks, you can unlock your full potential. Ultimately, productivity is not about doing more; it is about doing what truly matters with intention and focus.

68 words

StealthGPT

These days, everyone is busy. There’s always something going on and many people struggle to keep up with the volume of work they’re asked to complete. The good news is that there are some easy things you can do to be more productive. By focusing on the most important tasks, limiting distractions and taking frequent breaks, you can increase your output. Productivity is not about doing everything. It is about doing the right things.

68 words74 words9% longer

detectorproof

There's no doubt that in today's hectic, technology-driven world we all have lots of things to do - from dealing with numerous distractions and messages to meeting various deadlines. However, there are some easy-to-implement techniques which will help improve your level of productivity. Identify key activities which have the greatest impact, set appropriate limits and take some time out for yourself. Productivity is about focusing on the right things, and achieving them with conviction.

68 words74 words9% longer

Got questions

01Is DetectorProof better than StealthGPT?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 50% for StealthGPT. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 80.0. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

02Is DetectorProof cheaper than StealthGPT?

Yes. Basic is $9.99 a month at launch ($12.99 after 31 January) for 50,000 words per month. The cheapest StealthGPT plan billed monthly, Pro, is $29.99 a month for 50,000 words per month.

03Is there a free StealthGPT alternative?

Yes. The free DetectorProof plan gives you 2,000 words per month, up to 500 words per request, with no card needed.

04How long can my text be compared with StealthGPT?

Up to 1,500 words per request on Basic and 3,000 on Pro. StealthGPT Pro takes 1,000 words and its Max 2,000.

Anything else?

Message us from your account or email [email protected]

01

Is DetectorProof better than StealthGPT?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 50% for StealthGPT. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 80.0. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

Detector proof your text.

Human writing in seconds.

Humanize Now