Skip to contentLaunch pricing: Basic at £7.99$9.99€8.99CA$14.99A$14.99 a month until 31 January until 31 JanSee plans

DetectorProof vs Undetectable AI

Results

How often each one gets past AI detection and how well it writes.

detectorproofUndetectable AI
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%
0%
Writing quality/100
79.3
69.6
Meaning kept/100
82.1
80.6
Grammar/100
94.1
93.6
Length kept
89.5%
47%
detectorproofUndetectable AI
AI detection

How AI detection is tested

AI detection results are checked by Pangram which is the most accurate AI detector in an independent study at the University of Chicago (2025)

100%0%
Writing quality/100
79.369.6
Meaning kept/100
82.180.6
Grammar/100
94.193.6
Length kept
89.5%47%

We ran one AI draft through each humanizer 20 times

Plans

Their cheapest plans side by side.

detectorproofUndetectable AI
Price

$9.99 a month

$19 a month

Allowance

50,000 words per month

20,000 words per month

Per request

1,500 words

10,000 characters

Free plan

2,000 words per month

250 words once

AI detector

Included

Unlimited

MCPin AI assistants

Included

Yes

detectorproofUndetectable AI
Price
$9.99 a month$19 a month
Allowance
50,000 words per month20,000 words per month
Per request
1,500 words10,000 characters
Free plan
2,000 words per month250 words once
AI detector
IncludedUnlimited
MCPin AI assistants
IncludedYes

Checked 18 October 2026

Test them yourself

Copy each one into Pangram and see for yourself.

AI draft

In today's fast-paced digital landscape, productivity is more important than ever. Many professionals find themselves juggling countless tasks, notifications and deadlines. Fortunately, a few simple habits can make a significant difference. By prioritising the most impactful tasks, setting clear boundaries and taking regular breaks, you can unlock your full potential. Ultimately, productivity is not about doing more; it is about doing what truly matters with intention and focus.

68 words

Undetectable AI

In today's world, getting things done is crucial. Lots of people are busy with many tasks, messages, and deadlines. But here's the good news: a few easy changes can make a big difference. If you focus on what's really important, set some boundaries, and take breaks, you can achieve more. It's not about doing a lot, it's about doing what matters most and doing it with purpose. By making a few simple tweaks, you can work smarter, not harder, and get the results you want.

68 words85 words25% longer

detectorproof

There's no doubt that in today's hectic, technology-driven world we all have lots of things to do - from dealing with numerous distractions and messages to meeting various deadlines. However, there are some easy-to-implement techniques which will help improve your level of productivity. Identify key activities which have the greatest impact, set appropriate limits and take some time out for yourself. Productivity is about focusing on the right things, and achieving them with conviction.

68 words74 words9% longer

Got questions

01Is DetectorProof better than Undetectable AI?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 0% for Undetectable AI. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 69.6. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

02Is DetectorProof cheaper than Undetectable AI?

Yes. Basic is $9.99 a month at launch ($12.99 after 31 January) for 50,000 words per month. The cheapest Undetectable AI plan billed monthly is $19 a month for 20,000 words per month.

03Is there a free Undetectable AI alternative?

Yes. The free DetectorProof plan gives you 2,000 words per month, up to 500 words per request, with no card needed.

04Does Undetectable AI have an MCP like DetectorProof?

Yes, Undetectable AI offers one on its plans. Ours is free with Basic and Pro and works with Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor and more.

Anything else?

Message us from your account or email [email protected]

01

Is DetectorProof better than Undetectable AI?

In our test of one AI draft, Pangram read DetectorProof results as human 100% of the time, against 0% for Undetectable AI. We rated its writing 79.3 out of 100, against 69.6. Copy both texts above into Pangram and see for yourself.

Detector proof your text.

Human writing in seconds.

Humanize Now